LEADERS & COMMITTEES

OFFICERS

PRESIDENT
Susan Drown
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@serp
928-227-3720

PAST PRESIDENT
Russell Duerksen

gro.nobuduattocserpnull@tsap
928-925-5567

SECRETARY
Doug Iverson

gro.nobuduattocserpnull@yraterces
928-899-5609

TREASURER
Laura Rhoden

gro.nobuduattocserpnull@rerusaert
928-776-4514


BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Rebecca Davis
asaydavisstudios.com

928-778-7481

DeeDee DeLorenzo
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@3d
928-758-2707

Felipe Guerrero
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@5d
928-776-9550 (Highlands Center for Natural History)

Kathy Malm
Membership Chair

gro.nobuduattocserpnull@6d
928-445-4229

Rich Schooler
Field Trip Committee
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@8d
928-379-5953

Ryan Crouse
928-443-5900
moc.nrabdribsyajnull@nayr

CARE CENTERS
“Feed The Feeder Program”

Bill & Sylvia Neely, Coordinators
ten.enoelbacnull@zayleens 
928-445-0683

CHRISTMAS BIRD COUNTS

CHINO VALLEY
Russell Duerksen

gro.nobuduattocserpnull@tsap
928-925-5567

HAVASU AND BWR
DeeDee DeLorenzo

gro.nobuduattocserpnull@3d 
928-758-2707


PRESCOTT
Carl Tomoff

moc.knilhtronnull@ffomot 
928-778-2626

CONSERVATION

Suzette Russi, Chair
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@7d
928-717-6010

EDUCATION

Sue Lord, Junior Prescott Audubon Nature Club, Abia Judd
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@1de
928-717-3263

Johanna Shipley
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@2de
928-237-5525

Pam Hanover
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@3de
928-632-1055

Sue Drown, Meeting Coordinator
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@4de
928-227-3720

Carol Schooler, Audubon Adventures Coordinator
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@aa 
928-379-5953

Kati Anderson, Chair, Northern Arizona Regional Science Fair
Harry and Debbie Allen, Judges

Corinne and Jerry Shaw, Judges
Fred Arndt, Judge

FIELD TRIPS

Rich Schooler, Chair
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@1tf
928-379-5953

Sue Drown, Admin
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@atf
928-227-3720

Norman Jenkins, Leader
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@2tf
928-925-7221

Kathy Wingert, Leader
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@3tf
928-445-5062

Bonnie Pranter, Leader
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@4tf
928-445-7502


HOSPITALITY

Susan Anderson
moc.loanull@anozirAnInasuS
928-533-7701

Mary Jane Cisneros
ten.enoelbacnull@eremam
928-778-6912


IBA
/PAS COORDINATOR

Karen O’Neil, Coordinator
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@abi 
928-778-3018

MARKETING

Art & Delores Manburg
ten.ygidorpnull@50namtra
928-445-6873

MEMBERSHIP

Kathy Malm, Chair
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@6d 
928-445-4229

Pamela Hanover
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@3mem
928-632-1055

DATA PROCESSING & MANAGEMENT

Russ Chappell
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@2d 
928-778-6502 Office
928-848-1513 Cell

NEWSLETTER
“Wingtips”

David Moll, Editor
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@swen 
928-445-2392

Kathy Wingert, Distribution
en.knilyrutnecnull@gniwserpt
928-445-5062

PUBLICITY

Doug Iverson, Poster Distribution
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@yraterces
928-899-5609

Eric Moore
moc.nrabdribsyajnull@cire 
928-710-1001

Freddie Cisneros, Meeting Posters
ten.enoelbacnull@xemxet

928-713-7736

Pam Hanover, Media Outreach & PAS Photographer
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@3bup
928-632-1055

Rich Schooler, Poster Distribution
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@8d
928-379-5953

 

RARE BIRD WEBSITE

Sue Burk, Coordinator
ten.enoelbacnull@ustskrub
E-mail to join

SCHOLARSHIP

Mary Trevor, Chair, Application Review
gro.nobuduattocserpnull@pihsralohcs
928-776-8936

DeeDee DeLorenzo, Application Review
Jan Parott, Application Review
Bonnie Pranter, Application Review
Barb Stewart, Application Review

WEBSITE

Russ Chappell, Webmaster
ten.enoelbacnull@godpeehs
928-778-6502 Office
928-848-1513 Cell